Membership

Constituency # GFC reps Representative Term End Alternate
Agricultural & Resource Economics 1 Farhed Shah 6/30/2020 Charles Towe
Allied Health 1 Valerie Duffy (sabbatical) 6/30/2018 Judith Brown
Animal Science 1 Mary Anne Amalaradjou 6/30/2018 Cindy Xiuchun Tian
Anthropology 1 Daniel Adler 6/30/2020 Gideon Hartman (sabbatical AY 17-18)
Art & Art History 1 Judith Thorpe 6/30/2019 Janet Pritchard
Biomedical Engineering 1 Ki Chon 6/30/2018 VACANT
Biomedical Science 3 Lawrence Klobutcher 6/30/2018
Lynn Puddington 6/30/2019 Stephen Crocker (term end 6/30/18)
Caroline Dealy 6/30/2020
Business 2 Zeki Simsek 6/30/2018 James Marsden
Robert Bird 6/30/2020
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering 1 Yonku Cho 6/30/2018 Matthew Stuber
Chemistry 1 Gregory Sotzing 6/30/2020 Evgueni Pinkhassik
Civil & Environmental Engineering 1 Nicholas Lownes 6/30/2020 Guiling Wang
Communication 1 Amanda Denes 6/30/2020 David Atkin
Computer Science & Engineering 1 Alexander Russell 6/30/2020 Steven Demurjian
Curriculum & Instruction 1 Mary Anne Doyle 6/30/2019 Douglas Kaufman
Dental Science 1 VACANT 6/30/2018 VACANT
Digital Media 1 Joel Salisbury 6/30/2020 Clarissa Ceglio
Dramatic Arts 1 Jennifer Scapetis 6/30/2020 VACANT
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 2 Pamela Diggle 6/30/2018 Mark Urban
Louise Lewis 6/30/2019
Economics 1 Subhash Ray 6/30/2019 Mikhael Shor
Educational Leadership 1 Casey Cobb 6/30/2019 Laura Burton
Educational Psychology 1 Dorothy McCoach 6/30/2018 Ronald Beghetto
Electrical and Computer Engineering 1 Mehdi Anwar 6/30/2019 Faquir Jain
English 2 Gregory Semenza 6/30/2018 Victoria Smith (term end 6/30/18)
Charles Mahoney 6/30/2019
Geography 1 Chuanrong Zhang 6/30/2018 Carol Atkinson-Palomba
Geological Sciences 1 Andrew Bush 6/30/2019 Lisa Boush
History 1 Peter Zarrow 6/30/2019 Mark Healey
Human Development & Family Studies 1 Beth Russell 6/30/2020 Lisa Eaton
International Studies 1 Cyrus Zirakzadeh 6/30/2019 Sebastian Wogenstein
Kinesiology;  Physical Therapy 1 Adam Lepley 6/30/2020 VACANT
Linguistics 1 Magdalena Kaufmann 6/30/2020 Jon Gajewski
Literatures, Cultures, & Langauges 1 Miguel Gomes 6/30/2019 Eduardo Urios-Aparisi
Marine Sciences 1 Epapante Vlahos 6/30/2020 George McManus
Materials Science & Engineering 1 Mark Aindow 6/30/2020 Bryan Huey
Mathematics 1 David Solomon 6/30/2020 Iddo Ben-Ari
Mechanical Engineering 1 Jiong Tang 6/30/2019 Baki Cetegen
Molecular & Cell Biology 1 Victoria Robinson 6/30/2020 VACANT
Music 1 Richard Bass 6/30/2018 Alain Frogley
Natural Resources & the Environment 1 Ashley Helton 6/30/2018 Richard Anyah
Nursing 1 Juliette Shellman 6/30/2020 VACANT
Nutritional Sciences 1 Maria-Luz Fernandez 6/30/2019 Ji-Young Lee
Pathobiology 1 Guillermo Risatti 6/30/2020 Paulo Verardi
Pharmacy 1 Andrew Wiemer 6/30/2019 VACANT
Philosophy 1 Mitchell Green 6/30/2020 Keith Simmons
Physics 1 Niloy Dutta 6/30/2018 Alexander Kovner
Physiology & Neurobiology 1 Anastasios Tzingounis 6/30/2019 Joseph Crivello
Plant Science 1 Christian Schulthess 6/30/2019 Gerald Berkowitz
Political Science 1 Jane Gordon 6/30/2018 Samuel Best
Psychology 2 Janet Barnes-Farrell 6/30/2018 Etan Markus
Heather Read 6/30/2020
Public Health 1 Audrey Chapman 6/30/2018 Victor Hesselbrock
Public Policy 1 Eric Brunner 6/30/2019 Mark Robbins
Social Work 1 VACANT 6/30/2018 VACANT
Sociology 1 Matthew Hughey 6/30/2019 Mary Fischer
Speech, Language, & Hearing Sciences 1 Rachel Theodore (spring 2018) 6/30/2020 Tammie Spaulding (fall 2017)
Statistics 1 Zhiyi Chi 6/30/2019 VACANT
Graduate Student Senate 2 Deepthi Varghese (President) 6/30/2018
Graham O’Toole (Parliamentarian) 6/30/2018